Primary Election results

  • -

Primary Election results

Fort Wayne Mayor Democratic primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Thomas Henry (D) 6,797 86%
Gina Burgess (D) 875 11%
Tommy Schrader (D) 216 3%

Fort Wayne Mayor Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Tim Smith (R) 9,065 56%
John Crawford (R) 6,776 42%
David Roach (R) 234 1%

Fort Wayne City Council At Large Democratic Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Michelle Chambers (D) 5,995 29%
Glynn Hines (D) 5,534 27%
Steve Corona (D) 3,826 19%
MaryClare Akers (D) 3,597 18%
Curtis Nash (D) 1,497 7%

Fort Wayne City Council At Large Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Nathan Hartman (R) 10,258 25%
Thomas Freistroffer (R) 9,506 23%
Michael Barranda (R) 8,753 21%
Eric Tippmann (R) 7,017 17%
Joseph Townsend (R) 5,944 14%

Fort Wayne City Council District 3 Democratic Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

John Henry (D) 484 55%
Palermo Galindo (D) 395 45%

Fort Wayne City Council District 3 Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Thomas Didier (R) 1,485 56%
Mike Thomas (R) 1,153 44%

Fort Wayne City Council District 4 Democratic Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Patti Hays (D) 1,088 78%
Jorge Fernandez (D) 302 22%

Fort Wayne City Council District 4 Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Jason Arp (R) 2,415 61%
Rachel Lott (R) 1,553 39%

Fort Wayne City Council District 6 Democratic Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Sharon Tucker (D) 1,583 90%
Hakim Muhammad (D) 117 7%
Tom Cook (D) 66 4%

Grabill Town Clerk-Treasurer Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Cynthia Barhydt (R) 73 59%
Lori Nash (R) 50 41%

Leo-Cedarville Town Council Member Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Raymond Pulver, Jr. (R) 169 29%
John Eastes (R) 156 27%
Scott Yoder (R) 128 22%
Tyler Witmer (R) 127 22%

New Haven Clerk-Treasurer Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Natalie Strock (R) 963 50%
Melissa Hayes (R) 957 50%

New Haven City Council Member At Large Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

David Cheviron (R) 1,327 39%
Terry Werling (R) 1,164 34%
J Pat Anderson (R) 953 28%

New Haven City Council Member District 2 Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Jeff Turner (R) 210 55%
Dennis Schebig (R) 111 29%
Sarah DiGangi (R) 58 15%

New Haven City Council Member District 4 Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Michael Mowery (R) 201 52%
Robert Byrd (R) 186 48%

New Haven City Council Member District 5 Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Matthew Kennedy (R) 123 55%
Eric Amstutz (R) 101 45%

New Haven Mayor Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Steve McMichael (R) 1,027 52%
Robert Nelson (R) 500 25%
Steve Poiry (R) 467 23%

DeKalb County Central United School District Bond Public Question
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

No 2,575 58%
Yes 1,834 42%
Auburn Mayor Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Michael Ley (R) 1,524 80%
Pete Stinson (R) 381 20%

Butler Mayor Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Mike Hartman (R) 154 59%
Ron Baker (R) 79 31%
Gerald Eldridge (R) 26 10%

Huntington Mayor Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Larry Buzzard (R) 1,373 54%
Brooks Fetters (R) 1,150 46%

Huntington City Common Council 2nd District Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Paul Pike (R) 175 51%
Paul Scalf (R) 166 49%

Huntington City Common Council 4th District Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
David Funk (R) 395 77%
Rabih Ayoub (R) 117 23%

Huntington City Common Council At Large Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Seth Marshall (R) 1,394 33%
Patrick Felton (R) 1,132 27%
Jack Slusser (R) 1,066 25%
Brandon Whitesell (R) 643 15%

Andrews Town Council Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Laura Dillon (R) 114 32%
Roger Newsome (R) 93 26%
John Harshbarger (R) 77 22%
Van Juillerat (R) 68 19%

Dunkirk Mayor Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Gene Ritter (R) 65 58%
Tom Crouch (R) 48 42%

Dunkirk Mayor Democratic Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Jack Robbins (D) 90 65%
Sandy Rollins (D) 48 35%

Dunkirk City Council at Large Democratic Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Tom Johnson (D) 106 79%
Ronald Hunt (D) 29 21%

Redkey Town Board at Large Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Gary Gardner (R) 42 31%
John Pierce (R) 37 27%
Pilot Bechtol (R) 30 22%
David Dudelston (R) 26 19%

Portland Mayor Democratic Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Randy Geesaman (D) 264 66%
Bart Darby (D) 135 34%

Portland City Council District 3 Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Michele Brewster (R) 46 52%
Steven McIntosh (R) 42 48%

Ligonier Mayor Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Patricia Fisel (R) 162 64%
David Magnus (R) 91 36%

Ligonier City Council Member at Large Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Julia Bell (R) 160 35%
Bill Mills (R) 128 28%
Kelly Ware (R) 93 20%
Gary Bishop Sr. (R) 80 17%

Kendallville City Council Member at Large Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Regan Ford (R) 191 49%
Kristen Johnson (R) 103 26%
Zachary Smith (R) 68 17%
Jim Cook (R) 30 8%

Angola Mayor Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Joe Hysong (R) 203 75%
Justin Kent (R) 67 25%

Sunday Alcohol Public Question
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Yes 30 52%
No 28 48%

Delphos City School District (1) Public Question
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Yes 210 73%
No 76 27%

Delphos City School District (2) Public Question
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes 211 73%
No 78 27%

Van Wert City Income Tax Ordinance Public Question
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Yes 786 79%
No 211 21%

Parkway Local School District Public Question
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Yes 60 63%
No 35 37%

Wilshire Tax Public Question
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Yes 41 66%
No 21 34%

Van Wert Mayor Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Kenneth Markward (R) 533 59%
Gerald Mazur (R) 365 41%

LaFontaine Town Council Member Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Lori Brane (R) 89 26%
Jay Gillespie (R) 80 23%
E. John Krhin III (R) 69 20%
Mike Holderman (R) 58 17%
Jeremy Waite (R) 31 9%
Indie Piercy (R) 16 5%

Town of North Manchester Town Council District 2 Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

James Smith (R) 279 68%
Anthony Delaughter (R) 134 32%

Wabash City Council District 2 Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

David Monroe (R) 38 55%
Eric Schoening (R) 31 45%

Wabash City Council District 3 Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Terry Brewer Jr. (R) 63 68%
Sheryll Ulshafer (R) 29 32%

Wabash City Council District 5 Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Doug Adams (R) 112 83%
Jonathan Bouse (R) 23 17%

Bluffton Mayor Democratic Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Charles King (R) 283 66%
Douglas Sundling (R) 148 34%

Bluffton City Common Council District 2 Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Joshua Hunt (R) 109 53%
Eddie Ferguson (R) 62 30%
Carl Perry (R) 36 17%

Bluffton City Common Council District 1 Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING

Roger Thornton (R) 165 62%
Mike Downey (R) 102 38%